Expression of 1-1-1.2.6.10

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.158870.534
27DAP/17DAP0.916780.819
39DAP/27DAP1.111240.915
41DAP/39DAP1.352750.403
42DAP/41DAP0.972031
43DAP/42DAP0.92120.834
47DAP/43DAP0.688450.199
52DAP/47DAP1.877280.227
57DAP/52DAP0.916360.919

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.76450.027
17DAP/reference0.995420.904
27DAP/reference0.93880.275
39DAP/reference0.809530.034
41DAP/reference0.955980.434
42DAP/reference0.802260.003
43DAP/reference1.074770.403
47DAP/reference0.939240.148
52DAP/reference0.831150.079
57DAP/reference0.803920.047

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.848810.323
27DAP/17DAP1.022941
39DAP/27DAP0.978160.852
41DAP/39DAP1.165290.514
42DAP/41DAP0.897680.399
43DAP/42DAP1.052470.699
47DAP/43DAP0.830410.588
52DAP/47DAP1.140170.57
57DAP/52DAP0.939010.668
57DAP/7DAP2.01426

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.883610.108
17DAP/reference0.939120.253
27DAP/reference1.233850.007
39DAP/reference0.806920.073
41DAP/reference0.810860.098
42DAP/reference0.813640.014
43DAP/reference0.753910.011
47DAP/reference0.918820.383
52DAP/reference0.902690.072
57DAP/reference0.848520.118

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.860310.119
17DAP/reference0.870110.014
27DAP/reference0.766030.06
39DAP/reference0.689950.015
41DAP/reference0.649340.024
42DAP/reference0.737230.016
43DAP/reference1.11070.854
47DAP/reference0.850710.045
52DAP/reference0.839310.156
57DAP/reference0.897050.169

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.764980.029
17DAP/reference0.955370.537
27DAP/reference0.885850.195
39DAP/reference0.704680.007
41DAP/reference0.83970.031
42DAP/reference0.89230.059
43DAP/reference0.722560.049
47DAP/reference0.843510.048
52DAP/reference0.789130.134
57DAP/reference0.67170.016

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP1.143640.966
26DAP/20DAP0.918251
34DAP/26DAP0.961440.954
51DAP/34DAP0.842610.286
52DAP/51DAP0.893191
53DAP/52DAP0.980470.924
55DAP/53DAP1.240310.225
57DAP/55DAP1.110930.626
62DAP/57DAP1.257150.217
68DAP/62DAP0.953510.787
68DAP/14DAP1.074820.958

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker1.246030.246

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe Pepper2.07043
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe Tomato1.148750.881
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant4.26804
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato1.720851
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato1.223011

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M821.030060.742
1-1-2/M820.775790.958
12-2/M821.36489
12-4/M820.884790.619
1-3/M821.078450.479
2-1-1/M82N/AN/A
2-1/M82N/AN/A
2-6/M820.874451
3-2/M820.970231
4-1-1/M82N/AN/A
4-1/M820.99320.512
4-3-2/M821.04789
4-3/M82N/AN/A
5-3/M821.047841
6-2/M820.83106
6-3/M82N/AN/A
7-1/M821.1221
7-2/M821.001691
9-3-2/M82N/AN/A

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooled0.757520.321
IL2-6/WTpooled0.798820.473
IL7-5/WTpooled0.960621
IL7-3/WTpooled0.93830.294
IL12-4/WTpooled0.732610.539
IL1-4/WTpooled0.828020.444
WT/WTpooled1.064771

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation1.039950.853

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h1.00591
DC3000/delta hrp 6h0.73703
DC3000/delta hrp 12h1.357231
DC3000/delta hrp 24h0.982190.934

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta ABN/AN/A
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB1.16455

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h0.940820.328
Exp 36h1.256681
Exp 60h1.266950.399

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self0.941611
Var 0h0.511431
Var 12h I row2-row11.054220.296
Var 12h NI row2-row10.78310.488
Var 36h I row2-row10.942450.805
Var 36h NI row2-row11.102591
Var 60h I row2-row11.186650.562
Var 60h NI row2-row11.033231
Time course 0hI-0hNI0.966030.758
Time course 12hI-12hNI1.044680.593
Time course 36hI-36hNI0.939040.127
Time course 60hI-60hNI0.80180.015

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)0.937120.662
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)1.269111
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)0.934011

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control1.048240.17

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no salt0.787690.255

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)1.154960.307
Manapal/WT (break)0.901351
Manapal/WT (red)0.7880.274