Expression of 1-1-1.2.6.5

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.987140.728
27DAP/17DAP0.896580.704
39DAP/27DAP1.650130.287
41DAP/39DAP0.760330.164
42DAP/41DAP1.034361
43DAP/42DAP1.000320.937
47DAP/43DAP1.058010.979
52DAP/47DAP1.027750.945
57DAP/52DAP1.175930.76

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.224680.147
17DAP/reference1.561230.143
27DAP/reference0.971940.623
39DAP/reference1.248520.628
41DAP/reference1.025661
42DAP/reference1.241050.219
43DAP/reference1.130550.382
47DAP/reference1.083790.937
52DAP/reference1.346940.018
57DAP/reference1.356130.239

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.916060.496
27DAP/17DAP0.970340.887
39DAP/27DAP1.305210.296
41DAP/39DAP0.874710.617
42DAP/41DAP0.989690.746
43DAP/42DAP1.096830.446
47DAP/43DAP1.06990.772
52DAP/47DAP0.998210.93
57DAP/52DAP0.94110.66
57DAP/7DAP0.88693

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.14920.385
17DAP/reference1.311060.361
27DAP/reference1.20280.804
39DAP/reference1.372950.028
41DAP/reference1.157080.475
42DAP/reference1.194960.037
43DAP/reference1.441830.018
47DAP/reference1.491390.071
52DAP/reference1.420930.055
57DAP/reference1.339580.024

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.190550.559
17DAP/reference1.218480.043
27DAP/reference1.061050.948
39DAP/reference1.144950.502
41DAP/reference1.143220.293
42DAP/reference1.252020.324
43DAP/reference1.031310.721
47DAP/reference1.323410.052
52DAP/reference1.025781
57DAP/reference1.135390.916

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.286660.119
17DAP/reference1.293120.365
27DAP/reference1.667220.072
39DAP/reference1.210440.451
41DAP/reference1.47490.026
42DAP/reference1.42630.012
43DAP/reference1.623210.016
47DAP/reference1.278780.093
52DAP/reference1.247170.205
57DAP/reference1.646970.031

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP0.64456
26DAP/20DAP0.787970.512
34DAP/26DAP1.029191
51DAP/34DAP1.496710.057
52DAP/51DAP0.840350.151
53DAP/52DAP1.22020.25
55DAP/53DAP0.84970.313
57DAP/55DAP1.222710.728
62DAP/57DAP1.596320.445
68DAP/62DAP1.62140.088
68DAP/14DAP1.726050.436

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker0.648830.025

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe PepperN/AN/A
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe Tomato1.014780.898
Immature Eggplant/Mature EggplantN/AN/A
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato7.38409
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato1.577910.373

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M821.331770.591
1-1-2/M821.309260.977
12-2/M821.13893
12-4/M821.082741
1-3/M821.13087
2-1-1/M820.76516
2-1/M820.98261
2-6/M821.302910.329
3-2/M821.19164
4-1-1/M820.89985
4-1/M820.98691
4-3-2/M821.13907
4-3/M82N/AN/A
5-3/M820.995971
6-2/M82N/AN/A
6-3/M82N/AN/A
7-1/M820.72669
7-2/M821.229220.324
9-3-2/M821.258011

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooled0.823250.321
IL2-6/WTpooled0.913651
IL7-5/WTpooled2.30375
IL7-3/WTpooled1.158871
IL12-4/WTpooled1.276220.785
IL1-4/WTpooled0.835830.699
WT/WTpooled0.864041

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation0.831650.975

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h1.047380.921
DC3000/delta hrp 6hN/AN/A
DC3000/delta hrp 12h0.87914
DC3000/delta hrp 24h0.575120.034

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta AB1.204670.11
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB1.476970.146

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12hN/AN/A
Exp 36hN/AN/A
Exp 60hN/AN/A

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self0.963471
Var 0h0.487710.332
Var 12h I row2-row11.069540.348
Var 12h NI row2-row11.108811
Var 36h I row2-row11.197460.908
Var 36h NI row2-row11.337940.482
Var 60h I row2-row10.790110.293
Var 60h NI row2-row11.388590.904
Time course 0hI-0hNI0.966260.824
Time course 12hI-12hNI0.961420.799
Time course 36hI-36hNI0.924190.312
Time course 60hI-60hNI0.686550.015

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)1.709940.921
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)N/AN/A
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)1.385230.92

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control1.065210.042

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no saltN/AN/A

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)N/AN/A
Manapal/WT (break)1.030431
Manapal/WT (red)1.914360.142