Expression of 1-1-1.3.9.6

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.908530.568
27DAP/17DAP0.951570.911
39DAP/27DAP0.913210.608
41DAP/39DAP0.999750.92
42DAP/41DAP1.19320.873
43DAP/42DAP0.864790.77
47DAP/43DAP1.240690.595
52DAP/47DAP0.977450.818
57DAP/52DAP1.09010.963

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.114690.334
17DAP/reference1.140060.048
27DAP/reference1.048820.75
39DAP/reference1.162110.149
41DAP/reference1.152260.05
42DAP/reference0.92310.139
43DAP/reference1.10340.495
47DAP/reference0.870260.106
52DAP/reference0.99110.618
57DAP/reference1.024421

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.996230.782
27DAP/17DAP1.260510.35
39DAP/27DAP1.133040.636
41DAP/39DAP0.770030.072
42DAP/41DAP1.26380.478
43DAP/42DAP1.220550.122
47DAP/43DAP1.012311
52DAP/47DAP1.398960.474
57DAP/52DAP1.001520.726
57DAP/7DAPN/AN/A

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.03810.961
17DAP/reference1.126820.574
27DAP/reference0.962650.402
39DAP/reference1.031630.865
41DAP/reference1.153260.43
42DAP/reference1.248990.405
43DAP/reference1.29470.037
47DAP/reference0.948810.293
52DAP/reference0.937680.304
57DAP/reference1.026551

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.131780.308
17DAP/reference1.278730.484
27DAP/reference0.961750.438
39DAP/reference1.146330.463
41DAP/reference0.985110.531
42DAP/reference0.830120.073
43DAP/reference1.122690.641
47DAP/reference0.884040.113
52DAP/reference1.16060.057
57DAP/reference1.290870.08

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.048160.882
17DAP/reference1.257190.088
27DAP/reference1.209730.037
39DAP/reference1.035450.792
41DAP/reference1.084610.537
42DAP/reference1.037010.943
43DAP/reference0.940390.384
47DAP/reference1.038950.966
52DAP/reference0.857380.204
57DAP/reference0.817220.124

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP1.432940.207
26DAP/20DAP1.380430.642
34DAP/26DAP1.055671
51DAP/34DAP1.540820.483
52DAP/51DAP1.158330.722
53DAP/52DAP1.020421
55DAP/53DAP0.772410.376
57DAP/55DAP1.043390.986
62DAP/57DAP0.868870.681
68DAP/62DAP0.637790.263
68DAP/14DAP0.828441

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker1.579990.663

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe PepperN/AN/A
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe Tomato1.223350.209
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant0.12188
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato0.444910.293
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato0.440260.234

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M821.004681
1-1-2/M820.973661
12-2/M821.04711
12-4/M821.2285
1-3/M820.62648
2-1-1/M820.91722
2-1/M82N/AN/A
2-6/M820.97981
3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-1-1/M820.97689
4-1/M820.96743
4-3-2/M821.06482
4-3/M82N/AN/A
5-3/M820.943841
6-2/M820.94347
6-3/M820.883831
7-1/M82N/AN/A
7-2/M820.958210.881
9-3-2/M82N/AN/A

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooled0.57071
IL2-6/WTpooled1.014761
IL7-5/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-3/WTpooled1.005111
IL12-4/WTpooled0.917731
IL1-4/WTpooled0.88643
WT/WTpooled0.94341

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation0.865130.975

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h0.947031
DC3000/delta hrp 6h0.946460.95
DC3000/delta hrp 12h0.963141
DC3000/delta hrp 24h1.063950.483

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta AB0.619780.171
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB1.044311

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h0.942970.265
Exp 36hN/AN/A
Exp 60h0.880330.522

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self1.00146
Var 0h1.04910.98
Var 12h I row2-row10.83340.627
Var 12h NI row2-row14.511081
Var 36h I row2-row10.675440.805
Var 36h NI row2-row10.649780.852
Var 60h I row2-row11.167551
Var 60h NI row2-row10.856890.904
Time course 0hI-0hNI1.060740.852
Time course 12hI-12hNI0.919130.402
Time course 36hI-36hNI0.939620.23
Time course 60hI-60hNI0.73430.007

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)1.090370.347
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)0.998611
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)1.398340.92

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control0.89550.052

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no salt2.025660.233

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)1.722740.084
Manapal/WT (break)1.217531
Manapal/WT (red)1.318920.137