Expression of 1-1-1.4.2.1

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.936390.486
27DAP/17DAP1.024940.916
39DAP/27DAP1.186190.677
41DAP/39DAP1.215660.338
42DAP/41DAP1.047270.997
43DAP/42DAP1.026651
47DAP/43DAP0.875430.584
52DAP/47DAP1.03390.989
57DAP/52DAP1.047370.873

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.918360.078
17DAP/reference0.977590.63
27DAP/reference1.004391
39DAP/reference0.970870.565
41DAP/reference0.965650.434
42DAP/reference0.887390.004
43DAP/reference0.971310.594
47DAP/reference0.944260.224
52DAP/reference1.123180.128
57DAP/reference0.904050.248

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.058680.762
27DAP/17DAP1.06010.831
39DAP/27DAP0.980090.887
41DAP/39DAP1.062950.853
42DAP/41DAP0.950680.565
43DAP/42DAP1.113290.032
47DAP/43DAP1.016410.897
52DAP/47DAP0.989930.935
57DAP/52DAP1.026550.877
57DAP/7DAP1.294430.365

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.31560.056
17DAP/reference1.065860.399
27DAP/reference0.991470.656
39DAP/reference1.234450.007
41DAP/reference0.9580.431
42DAP/reference0.991380.641
43DAP/reference1.16250.178
47DAP/reference1.461190.027
52DAP/reference1.158430.021
57DAP/reference1.410550.007

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.977390.72
17DAP/reference0.941340.245
27DAP/reference0.977180.501
39DAP/reference0.985080.539
41DAP/reference0.984160.472
42DAP/reference0.943140.212
43DAP/reference0.854060.09
47DAP/reference0.938930.149
52DAP/reference0.969720.38
57DAP/reference0.933180.208

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.201570.036
17DAP/reference1.102110.531
27DAP/reference0.936160.27
39DAP/reference1.018270.912
41DAP/reference0.977460.293
42DAP/reference0.967930.552
43DAP/reference1.037170.961
47DAP/reference1.063890.73
52DAP/reference0.965960.65
57DAP/reference1.256420.021

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP1.167860.43
26DAP/20DAP0.938671
34DAP/26DAP0.972790.988
51DAP/34DAP1.049250.814
52DAP/51DAP1.037670.776
53DAP/52DAP0.901240.553
55DAP/53DAP0.959960.735
57DAP/55DAP0.976520.863
62DAP/57DAP1.360490.185
68DAP/62DAP1.109481
68DAP/14DAP1.122330.87

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker1.741170.014

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe Pepper1.07950.287
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe Tomato0.828190.038
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant0.898240.448
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato0.453260.224
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato0.746320.234

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M821.471570.877
1-1-2/M82N/AN/A
12-2/M820.81448
12-4/M820.934821
1-3/M820.852070.378
2-1-1/M820.828460.683
2-1/M820.83226
2-6/M821.155460.329
3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-1-1/M821.14819
4-1/M82N/AN/A
4-3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-3/M820.998581
5-3/M820.893241
6-2/M820.974361
6-3/M821.061811
7-1/M821.36356
7-2/M821.026641
9-3-2/M82N/AN/A

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooled0.992191
IL2-6/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-5/WTpooled1.382421
IL7-3/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL12-4/WTpooled1.45002
IL1-4/WTpooled1.227851
WT/WTpooled0.894411

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation1.231680.309

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h0.95661
DC3000/delta hrp 6h0.877110.95
DC3000/delta hrp 12h0.948631
DC3000/delta hrp 24h0.862460.246

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta AB0.642020.023
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB0.84010.026

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h1.025321
Exp 36h1.276551
Exp 60h1.15810.237

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self0.987091
Var 0h1.124991
Var 12h I row2-row10.963240.856
Var 12h NI row2-row11.057631
Var 36h I row2-row10.944391
Var 36h NI row2-row11.086691
Var 60h I row2-row10.917330.374
Var 60h NI row2-row10.869670.932
Time course 0hI-0hNI1.001561
Time course 12hI-12hNI0.980620.827
Time course 36hI-36hNI1.044950.248
Time course 60hI-60hNI0.809870.008

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)0.889520.391
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)1.122020.248
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)0.939921

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control1.05730.194

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no salt0.898590.255

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)0.941631
Manapal/WT (break)0.720250.262
Manapal/WT (red)1.161031