Expression of 1-1-2.3.17.6

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.936610.652
27DAP/17DAP0.894420.746
39DAP/27DAP2.017320.066
41DAP/39DAP1.054680.962
42DAP/41DAP1.120910.899
43DAP/42DAP1.085471
47DAP/43DAP1.007430.895
52DAP/47DAP1.127050.869
57DAP/52DAP1.075790.983

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.984720.601
17DAP/reference1.016480.606
27DAP/reference0.999050.904
39DAP/reference0.984050.691
41DAP/reference1.025010.624
42DAP/reference1.039060.609
43DAP/reference0.993440.82
47DAP/reference1.103020.002
52DAP/reference1.045780.176
57DAP/reference0.989570.639

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.911620.336
27DAP/17DAP1.004671
39DAP/27DAP1.030970.799
41DAP/39DAP1.050990.817
42DAP/41DAP1.062620.872
43DAP/42DAP1.104860.027
47DAP/43DAP1.058550.765
52DAP/47DAP1.004681
57DAP/52DAP0.945130.507
57DAP/7DAP0.806691

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.071050.718
17DAP/reference1.042111
27DAP/reference0.90270.215
39DAP/reference1.030580.909
41DAP/reference1.05260.593
42DAP/reference1.073290.308
43DAP/reference1.081620.974
47DAP/reference1.041110.745
52DAP/reference1.157410.212
57DAP/reference1.172710.108

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.999760.951
17DAP/reference1.057620.127
27DAP/reference1.034460.781
39DAP/reference1.043710.463
41DAP/reference1.044460.814
42DAP/reference1.021140.777
43DAP/reference1.003320.801
47DAP/reference1.021450.441
52DAP/reference1.037960.156
57DAP/reference0.984350.581

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.986040.699
17DAP/reference1.016830.932
27DAP/reference1.119010.325
39DAP/reference1.067020.836
41DAP/reference1.145060.57
42DAP/reference1.047680.658
43DAP/reference1.392920.183
47DAP/reference0.945770.103
52DAP/reference1.236120.22
57DAP/reference1.035790.814

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP0.996921
26DAP/20DAP0.899940.512
34DAP/26DAP0.939020.795
51DAP/34DAP1.128340.55
52DAP/51DAP1.076020.565
53DAP/52DAP1.019341
55DAP/53DAP1.13485
57DAP/55DAP1.101390.881
62DAP/57DAP1.047120.868
68DAP/62DAP0.996810.863
68DAP/14DAP1.08480.419

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker0.948710.253

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe Pepper1.125220.176
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe TomatoN/AN/A
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant1.133350.215
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato0.838351
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato1.316661

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M821.072171
1-1-2/M821.134751
12-2/M821.145080.61
12-4/M820.981711
1-3/M820.901530.378
2-1-1/M821.039371
2-1/M821.14033
2-6/M821.060010.695
3-2/M821.050930.967
4-1-1/M820.97631
4-1/M821.12362
4-3-2/M821.04156
4-3/M821.00341
5-3/M821.045231
6-2/M820.94810.497
6-3/M821.0111
7-1/M821.04430.925
7-2/M821.064521
9-3-2/M82N/AN/A

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL2-6/WTpooled0.896771
IL7-5/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-3/WTpooled1.038351
IL12-4/WTpooled1.056110.839
IL1-4/WTpooled1.14591
WT/WTpooled0.958321

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation1.173830.309

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h0.936470.839
DC3000/delta hrp 6h0.856010.95
DC3000/delta hrp 12h0.974111
DC3000/delta hrp 24h1.010720.84

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta AB1.12360.145
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB0.971880.805

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h1.104321
Exp 36h1.045671
Exp 60h1.233450.399

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self1.025151
Var 0h0.980761
Var 12h I row2-row10.891430.705
Var 12h NI row2-row10.887730.546
Var 36h I row2-row11.142010.908
Var 36h NI row2-row11.081321
Var 60h I row2-row11.023561
Var 60h NI row2-row11.133260.904
Time course 0hI-0hNI1.106670.764
Time course 12hI-12hNI0.997351
Time course 36hI-36hNI1.093640.355
Time course 60hI-60hNI1.39410.008

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)1.105390.372
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)1.026311
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)0.931591

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/controlN/AN/A

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no salt0.910350.241

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)1.19091
Manapal/WT (break)1.321890.183
Manapal/WT (red)0.940450.607