Expression of 1-1-2.3.5.6

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.197390.325
27DAP/17DAP0.78660.326
39DAP/27DAP1.079390.876
41DAP/39DAP0.78250.242
42DAP/41DAP1.038731
43DAP/42DAP1.085661
47DAP/43DAP0.895570.634
52DAP/47DAP1.031740.916
57DAP/52DAP1.030850.983

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.962780.489
17DAP/reference1.196810.024
27DAP/reference1.087240.211
39DAP/reference1.114630.013
41DAP/reference1.25340.085
42DAP/reference0.883610.023
43DAP/reference1.136960.053
47DAP/reference0.951610.3
52DAP/reference0.87440.195
57DAP/reference0.810050.035

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.169740.581
27DAP/17DAP1.102170.639
39DAP/27DAP0.675890.031
41DAP/39DAP0.947810.885
42DAP/41DAP1.091220.719
43DAP/42DAP0.723690.022
47DAP/43DAP1.083950.805
52DAP/47DAP0.978330.917
57DAP/52DAP0.886270.476
57DAP/7DAP0.408140.186

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.040551
17DAP/reference1.082660.822
27DAP/reference0.950780.325
39DAP/reference1.059440.705
41DAP/reference1.064960.375
42DAP/reference0.895270.32
43DAP/reference1.256740.118
47DAP/reference1.041480.854
52DAP/reference1.130430.149
57DAP/reference1.158280.158

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.306070.079
17DAP/reference1.301680.066
27DAP/reference1.115540.195
39DAP/reference1.069850.824
41DAP/reference0.913060.173
42DAP/reference0.946870.212
43DAP/reference1.226340.401
47DAP/reference0.992750.643
52DAP/reference1.181630.074
57DAP/reference1.19950.025

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.024331
17DAP/reference1.111040.689
27DAP/reference0.850940.092
39DAP/reference0.963160.544
41DAP/reference0.909070.512
42DAP/reference0.763130.361
43DAP/reference1.066620.961
47DAP/reference0.988090.593
52DAP/reference1.031480.928
57DAP/reference0.824040.1

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP1.099140.966
26DAP/20DAP0.917841
34DAP/26DAP1.539820.819
51DAP/34DAP1.111950.719
52DAP/51DAP0.616880.151
53DAP/52DAP1.387180.125
55DAP/53DAP0.942970.663
57DAP/55DAP1.289240.764
62DAP/57DAP0.792350.466
68DAP/62DAP1.21241
68DAP/14DAP0.969261

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker0.551690.02

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe Pepper1.066840.666
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe Tomato1.767960.015
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant0.637630.077
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato1.071381
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato0.700711

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M821.66168
1-1-2/M820.945530.804
12-2/M82N/AN/A
12-4/M820.960141
1-3/M82N/AN/A
2-1-1/M820.58279
2-1/M82N/AN/A
2-6/M820.961381
3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-1-1/M82N/AN/A
4-1/M821.71866
4-3-2/M820.89374
4-3/M820.840990.611
5-3/M820.853651
6-2/M821.101521
6-3/M821.029361
7-1/M821.035821
7-2/M821.05966
9-3-2/M821.23631

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL2-6/WTpooled2.839180.395
IL7-5/WTpooled1.42352
IL7-3/WTpooled0.571020.31
IL12-4/WTpooled1.366290.673
IL1-4/WTpooled1.002281
WT/WTpooled0.851351

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation1.14520.853

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h0.933871
DC3000/delta hrp 6h1.08091
DC3000/delta hrp 12h1.047271
DC3000/delta hrp 24h0.565960.036

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta AB0.487290.026
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB0.514240.021

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h1.246111
Exp 36h0.709140.456
Exp 60h0.67120.29

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self1.014771
Var 0h1.074041
Var 12h I row2-row10.693160.338
Var 12h NI row2-row10.828030.438
Var 36h I row2-row11.124071
Var 36h NI row2-row11.464440.253
Var 60h I row2-row10.80172
Var 60h NI row2-row11.061221
Time course 0hI-0hNI0.937510.548
Time course 12hI-12hNI0.927270.407
Time course 36hI-36hNI0.806760.043
Time course 60hI-60hNI0.171030.005

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)0.996460.931
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)0.882730.49
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)1.111571

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control0.964720.248

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no saltN/AN/A

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)0.95151
Manapal/WT (break)1.218650.123
Manapal/WT (red)1.041691