Expression of 1-1-2.3.9.6

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.007920.911
27DAP/17DAP1.587360.521
39DAP/27DAP1.3890.181
41DAP/39DAP0.882050.501
42DAP/41DAP1.068090.941
43DAP/42DAP1.001150.932
47DAP/43DAP0.877470.599
52DAP/47DAP0.830810.607
57DAP/52DAP1.240840.912

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.185750.059
17DAP/reference1.168070.041
27DAP/reference1.004861
39DAP/reference1.105840.14
41DAP/reference1.27130.122
42DAP/reference1.126470.119
43DAP/reference1.124340.445
47DAP/reference1.162050.016
52DAP/reference0.785170.019
57DAP/reference0.94510.235

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.300330.151
27DAP/17DAP1.067340.915
39DAP/27DAP1.273460.496
41DAP/39DAP0.966440.934
42DAP/41DAP1.054530.861
43DAP/42DAP1.097840.297
47DAP/43DAP0.966670.823
52DAP/47DAP0.810750.23
57DAP/52DAP0.977170.789
57DAP/7DAP1.30020.365

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.520340.027
17DAP/reference1.562010.006
27DAP/reference1.510350.014
39DAP/reference1.426370.009
41DAP/reference1.25330.101
42DAP/reference1.292620.037
43DAP/reference1.296540.022
47DAP/reference1.445290.015
52DAP/reference1.322130.021
57DAP/reference1.415360.004

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.163670.19
17DAP/reference1.374950.008
27DAP/reference1.25010.04
39DAP/reference0.985060.539
41DAP/reference0.973930.432
42DAP/reference1.009661
43DAP/reference1.060231
47DAP/reference1.192980.074
52DAP/reference1.057481
57DAP/reference1.045611

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.456940.025
17DAP/reference1.186220.129
27DAP/reference1.265960.078
39DAP/reference1.359110.038
41DAP/reference1.143280.439
42DAP/reference1.036811
43DAP/reference1.080390.655
47DAP/reference0.997230.708
52DAP/reference1.729130.035
57DAP/reference0.900040.217

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP0.946031
26DAP/20DAP2.767930.093
34DAP/26DAP1.613550.19
51DAP/34DAP0.807830.587
52DAP/51DAP0.896811
53DAP/52DAP0.882820.631
55DAP/53DAP0.641240.024
57DAP/55DAP0.847240.351
62DAP/57DAP1.379760.723
68DAP/62DAP0.829570.641
68DAP/14DAP0.738850.086

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker0.600240.065

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe Pepper0.599460.181
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe Tomato1.223820.752
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant1.217170.081
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato0.664560.224
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato0.78520.234

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M821.026571
1-1-2/M821.067191
12-2/M820.708570.862
12-4/M821.033141
1-3/M821.389320.479
2-1-1/M821.211270.457
2-1/M82N/AN/A
2-6/M820.93381
3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-1-1/M821.15471
4-1/M820.93408
4-3-2/M821.341831
4-3/M821.229451
5-3/M821.159921
6-2/M821.320321
6-3/M820.83591
7-1/M821.04121
7-2/M821.08380.385
9-3-2/M821.334091

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL2-6/WTpooled0.833820.473
IL7-5/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-3/WTpooled1.44891
IL12-4/WTpooled0.996391
IL1-4/WTpooled1.05147
WT/WTpooled1.004911

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation1.848060.479

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h1.001111
DC3000/delta hrp 6h0.970010.95
DC3000/delta hrp 12h0.970721
DC3000/delta hrp 24h1.497750.074

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta AB1.212990.045
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB1.321120.139

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h0.753951
Exp 36h1.106710.489
Exp 60h1.040481

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self1.007771
Var 0h0.4210.332
Var 12h I row2-row10.819290.363
Var 12h NI row2-row11.463670.281
Var 36h I row2-row10.939831
Var 36h NI row2-row10.644270.478
Var 60h I row2-row10.665880.285
Var 60h NI row2-row10.690820.335
Time course 0hI-0hNI1.057990.852
Time course 12hI-12hNI1.141650.445
Time course 36hI-36hNI2.149760.005
Time course 60hI-60hNI13.50140.008

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)0.957080.32
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)1.032681
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)1.026960.92

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control1.00160.958

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no salt0.641950.238

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)0.768330.172
Manapal/WT (break)0.851310.299
Manapal/WT (red)1.280730.222