Expression of 1-1-3.2.17.16

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.060390.863
27DAP/17DAP0.644120.273
39DAP/27DAP1.069050.857
41DAP/39DAP1.203810.685
42DAP/41DAP0.850361
43DAP/42DAP0.857130.77
47DAP/43DAP1.024270.972
52DAP/47DAP1.443940.553
57DAP/52DAP1.04771

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.277210.028
17DAP/reference1.504040.029
27DAP/reference1.07550.709
39DAP/reference1.297610.037
41DAP/reference1.570710.019
42DAP/reference1.241240.05
43DAP/reference0.924710.41
47DAP/reference0.972590.366
52DAP/reference1.187290.229
57DAP/reference0.893440.221

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.102170.406
27DAP/17DAP1.036691
39DAP/27DAP0.971610.844
41DAP/39DAP1.149660.817
42DAP/41DAP0.937280.641
43DAP/42DAP1.090590.162
47DAP/43DAP1.077530.93
52DAP/47DAP1.014320.973
57DAP/52DAP1.011870.929
57DAP/7DAP0.614841

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.848730.1
17DAP/reference0.94650.338
27DAP/reference1.074320.453
39DAP/reference1.168050.073
41DAP/reference1.826080.011
42DAP/reference1.49620.007
43DAP/reference0.887160.192
47DAP/reference0.780650.293
52DAP/reference0.866610.115
57DAP/reference0.924650.162

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.057060.894
17DAP/reference0.982110.673
27DAP/reference1.157920.212
39DAP/reference1.157460.705
41DAP/reference0.933070.307
42DAP/reference1.03540.723
43DAP/reference1.314050.031
47DAP/reference1.13930.467
52DAP/reference0.924760.469
57DAP/reference1.193030.807

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.960460.455
17DAP/reference1.017370.918
27DAP/reference0.767460.05
39DAP/reference0.830960.028
41DAP/reference1.072360.383
42DAP/reference0.988440.816
43DAP/reference0.739290.025
47DAP/reference1.015920.687
52DAP/reference0.786950.14
57DAP/reference0.85630.177

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP1.180541
26DAP/20DAP0.989061
34DAP/26DAP1.187071
51DAP/34DAP0.737650.442
52DAP/51DAP2.678470.154
53DAP/52DAP0.764470.475
55DAP/53DAP1.279330.039
57DAP/55DAP1.324610.906
62DAP/57DAP1.039821
68DAP/62DAP0.81093
68DAP/14DAP0.60741

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker1.29080.246

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe PepperN/AN/A
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe Tomato1.416990.632
Immature Eggplant/Mature EggplantN/AN/A
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato0.71422
Mature Eggplant/Ripe TomatoN/AN/A

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M82N/AN/A
1-1-2/M82N/AN/A
12-2/M82N/AN/A
12-4/M82N/AN/A
1-3/M82N/AN/A
2-1-1/M82N/AN/A
2-1/M82N/AN/A
2-6/M82N/AN/A
3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-1-1/M82N/AN/A
4-1/M82N/AN/A
4-3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-3/M82N/AN/A
5-3/M820.880311
6-2/M82N/AN/A
6-3/M82N/AN/A
7-1/M82N/AN/A
7-2/M820.8675
9-3-2/M82N/AN/A

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL2-6/WTpooled0.668211
IL7-5/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-3/WTpooled0.89102
IL12-4/WTpooled1.099511
IL1-4/WTpooled1.052381
WT/WTpooled1.050241

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation1.208771

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h0.920181
DC3000/delta hrp 6hN/AN/A
DC3000/delta hrp 12h0.69930.855
DC3000/delta hrp 24h0.950010.662

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta AB1.124280.208
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB1.116470.358

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12hN/AN/A
Exp 36hN/AN/A
Exp 60hN/AN/A

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self1.036821
Var 0h0.562530.936
Var 12h I row2-row11.291810.544
Var 12h NI row2-row11.172370.649
Var 36h I row2-row11.098191
Var 36h NI row2-row11.075641
Var 60h I row2-row10.832640.293
Var 60h NI row2-row10.954791
Time course 0hI-0hNI0.793480.051
Time course 12hI-12hNI1.0150.867
Time course 36hI-36hNI1.057550.28
Time course 60hI-60hNI0.46410.006

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)N/AN/A
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)0.628760.49
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)0.899721

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/controlN/AN/A

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no saltN/AN/A

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)N/AN/A
Manapal/WT (break)1.25280.381
Manapal/WT (red)0.91750.863