Expression of 1-1-4.1.19.2

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.072470.932
27DAP/17DAP1.314820.784
39DAP/27DAP0.795510.482
41DAP/39DAP0.916130.72
42DAP/41DAP1.014171
43DAP/42DAP1.206640.899
47DAP/43DAP0.920780.693
52DAP/47DAP0.91970.736
57DAP/52DAP0.964110.949

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.965830.379
17DAP/reference1.089570.306
27DAP/reference0.963720.581
39DAP/reference0.978590.734
41DAP/reference0.992830.814
42DAP/reference0.915970.03
43DAP/reference0.98210.745
47DAP/reference0.912150.083
52DAP/reference0.831640.075
57DAP/reference0.838240.03

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.326490.07
27DAP/17DAP1.057250.957
39DAP/27DAP1.221160.275
41DAP/39DAP1.043770.807
42DAP/41DAP0.887880.322
43DAP/42DAP0.757610.06
47DAP/43DAP0.967270.843
52DAP/47DAP1.042440.965
57DAP/52DAP1.299990.286
57DAP/7DAP1.385761

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.966190.495
17DAP/reference0.876760.064
27DAP/reference0.755390.017
39DAP/reference0.842170.17
41DAP/reference0.918460.259
42DAP/reference0.797550.05
43DAP/reference1.064681
47DAP/reference0.88960.101
52DAP/reference0.853980.049
57DAP/reference0.986560.569

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.913640.329
17DAP/reference0.837690.036
27DAP/reference0.788140.05
39DAP/reference0.891020.099
41DAP/reference0.879130.076
42DAP/reference0.765910.03
43DAP/reference1.007180.748
47DAP/reference0.92160.102
52DAP/reference0.925110.111
57DAP/reference1.07221

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.995630.699
17DAP/reference0.982120.696
27DAP/reference0.831550.043
39DAP/reference0.83470.058
41DAP/reference0.807090.331
42DAP/reference0.895710.287
43DAP/reference0.864420.237
47DAP/reference0.90660.231
52DAP/reference1.03850.779
57DAP/reference0.798050.044

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP1.111450.966
26DAP/20DAP1.488130.101
34DAP/26DAP0.960660.954
51DAP/34DAP1.004390.937
52DAP/51DAP0.957821
53DAP/52DAP1.06830.998
55DAP/53DAP0.971170.761
57DAP/55DAP0.952450.638
62DAP/57DAP1.031820.723
68DAP/62DAP0.96320.787
68DAP/14DAP0.689880.375

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker0.832220.224

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe PepperN/AN/A
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe TomatoN/AN/A
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant1.277430.15
Ripe Pepper/Ripe TomatoN/AN/A
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato3.193080.26

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M820.12827
1-1-2/M821.14961
12-2/M82N/AN/A
12-4/M820.993341
1-3/M82N/AN/A
2-1-1/M82N/AN/A
2-1/M82N/AN/A
2-6/M82N/AN/A
3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-1-1/M82N/AN/A
4-1/M82N/AN/A
4-3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-3/M82N/AN/A
5-3/M821.132861
6-2/M82N/AN/A
6-3/M82N/AN/A
7-1/M82N/AN/A
7-2/M820.97319
9-3-2/M82N/AN/A

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooled0.88583
IL2-6/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-5/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-3/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL12-4/WTpooled0.82022
IL1-4/WTpooledN/AN/A
WT/WTpooled1.0794

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation0.867470.75

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h1.105671
DC3000/delta hrp 6h0.823760.95
DC3000/delta hrp 12h0.988121
DC3000/delta hrp 24h0.945130.736

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta ABN/AN/A
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta ABN/AN/A

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h0.921071
Exp 36h1.044891
Exp 60h0.961680.664

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self0.972121
Var 0h0.992451
Var 12h I row2-row11.118110.654
Var 12h NI row2-row10.771660.713
Var 36h I row2-row11.020851
Var 36h NI row2-row11.327421
Var 60h I row2-row11.003591
Var 60h NI row2-row11.177380.904
Time course 0hI-0hNI0.95130.709
Time course 12hI-12hNI0.88250.42
Time course 36hI-36hNI0.96180.366
Time course 60hI-60hNI1.053020.115

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)0.924280.391
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)0.763090.118
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)0.987421

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control1.038040.334

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no salt0.979410.789

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)1.114090.307
Manapal/WT (break)N/AN/A
Manapal/WT (red)1.073830.413