Expression of 1-1-4.2.7.10

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.005760.858
27DAP/17DAP1.051681
39DAP/27DAP1.301680.395
41DAP/39DAP0.950650.761
42DAP/41DAP1.181530.73
43DAP/42DAP1.066591
47DAP/43DAP0.87080.576
52DAP/47DAP0.872670.634
57DAP/52DAP1.201360.935

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.993020.707
17DAP/reference1.050190.166
27DAP/reference1.033990.478
39DAP/reference0.996290.941
41DAP/reference0.938240.201
42DAP/reference1.030890.398
43DAP/reference1.066060.047
47DAP/reference1.096680.089
52DAP/reference0.914910.223
57DAP/reference1.299280.026

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.066280.581
27DAP/17DAP0.985780.943
39DAP/27DAP0.884790.251
41DAP/39DAP1.021770.883
42DAP/41DAP1.155140.263
43DAP/42DAP1.024940.746
47DAP/43DAP0.981280.909
52DAP/47DAP1.025030.945
57DAP/52DAP0.903940.324
57DAP/7DAP0.788481

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.932940.445
17DAP/reference0.85583
27DAP/reference0.980410.325
39DAP/reference0.929120.109
41DAP/reference1.004151
42DAP/reference1.24815
43DAP/reference0.933380.145
47DAP/reference1.019480.98
52DAP/reference0.91770.021
57DAP/reference1.023121

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.94310.412
17DAP/reference0.963690.378
27DAP/reference1.024520.711
39DAP/reference0.982360.485
41DAP/reference0.980330.472
42DAP/reference0.931370.108
43DAP/reference0.962550.394
47DAP/reference0.965180.261
52DAP/reference0.952640.047
57DAP/reference0.880860.023

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.83073
17DAP/reference0.927410.268
27DAP/reference0.904960.218
39DAP/reference0.927790.147
41DAP/reference0.945310.05
42DAP/reference0.960150.445
43DAP/reference0.967360.614
47DAP/reference1.081940.324
52DAP/reference1.236750.095
57DAP/reference1.725210.028

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP0.900550.787
26DAP/20DAP1.107450.654
34DAP/26DAP1.03041
51DAP/34DAP1.249150.458
52DAP/51DAP1.111040.288
53DAP/52DAP1.051820.895
55DAP/53DAP1.184490.737
57DAP/55DAP1.215350.376
62DAP/57DAP1.012641
68DAP/62DAP0.894790.195
68DAP/14DAP0.88540.121

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker1.288910.028

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe Pepper1.00550.886
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe Tomato1.238470.881
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant2.512750.05
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato0.562380.224
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato0.869861

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M82N/AN/A
1-1-2/M82N/AN/A
12-2/M82N/AN/A
12-4/M82N/AN/A
1-3/M82N/AN/A
2-1-1/M82N/AN/A
2-1/M82N/AN/A
2-6/M82N/AN/A
3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-1-1/M82N/AN/A
4-1/M82N/AN/A
4-3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-3/M82N/AN/A
5-3/M82N/AN/A
6-2/M82N/AN/A
6-3/M82N/AN/A
7-1/M82N/AN/A
7-2/M82N/AN/A
9-3-2/M82N/AN/A

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooled1.623870.277
IL2-6/WTpooled0.996161
IL7-5/WTpooled1.182630.6
IL7-3/WTpooled1.164481
IL12-4/WTpooled1.251610.492
IL1-4/WTpooled1.058431
WT/WTpooled0.897041

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation0.949091

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h0.990231
DC3000/delta hrp 6h1.172281
DC3000/delta hrp 12h0.97051
DC3000/delta hrp 24h1.270880.113

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta AB0.720610.023
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB0.79310.08

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h1.118681
Exp 36h1.076211
Exp 60h1.278220.399

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self0.986051
Var 0h0.950081
Var 12h I row2-row10.571050.338
Var 12h NI row2-row11.078430.281
Var 36h I row2-row10.737130.575
Var 36h NI row2-row11.256411
Var 60h I row2-row11.062611
Var 60h NI row2-row10.97311
Time course 0hI-0hNI1.066570.719
Time course 12hI-12hNI0.911670.176
Time course 36hI-36hNI0.924650.139
Time course 60hI-60hNI0.257970.006

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)0.767010.291
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)1.063061
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)1.07630.92

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control1.012810.587

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no salt1.054991

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)0.947531
Manapal/WT (break)1.060321
Manapal/WT (red)1.410470.222