Expression of 1-1-4.3.16.19

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.05030.867
27DAP/17DAP1.166741
39DAP/27DAP2.159350.07
41DAP/39DAP0.89660.412
42DAP/41DAP0.890191
43DAP/42DAP2.181210.793
47DAP/43DAP1.00210.565
52DAP/47DAP3.260470.327
57DAP/52DAP1.320410.983

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.933120.132
17DAP/reference0.923910.06
27DAP/reference0.999960.923
39DAP/reference0.984620.691
41DAP/reference0.883430.049
42DAP/reference1.03380.231
43DAP/reference0.986740.708
47DAP/reference0.947070.025
52DAP/reference0.993370.654
57DAP/reference1.049730.643

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.629840.064
27DAP/17DAP1.051740.932
39DAP/27DAP1.303610.154
41DAP/39DAP1.553150.024
42DAP/41DAP0.732160.042
43DAP/42DAP2.230230.013
47DAP/43DAP1.16860.121
52DAP/47DAP0.839190.233
57DAP/52DAP2.25660.029
57DAP/7DAP2.096090.249

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.095070.332
17DAP/reference0.920.064
27DAP/reference0.846920.016
39DAP/reference0.988110.552
41DAP/reference1.031160.836
42DAP/reference1.035810.686
43DAP/reference1.476270.008
47DAP/reference1.111340.127
52DAP/reference1.047880.526
57DAP/reference1.091640.108

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.989880.831
17DAP/reference0.996360.766
27DAP/reference0.88950.134
39DAP/reference0.897580.076
41DAP/reference1.014141
42DAP/reference0.93630.15
43DAP/reference1.103720.462
47DAP/reference0.995470.695
52DAP/reference1.016740.789
57DAP/reference0.992550.789

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.054140.505
17DAP/reference0.977420.624
27DAP/reference0.967130.465
39DAP/reference0.850840.019
41DAP/reference0.871680.043
42DAP/reference0.901780.071
43DAP/reference0.859440.057
47DAP/reference1.003870.731
52DAP/reference0.982750.732
57DAP/reference0.83330.078

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP0.953141
26DAP/20DAP0.876540.512
34DAP/26DAP0.937450.666
51DAP/34DAP0.941970.722
52DAP/51DAP1.196950.126
53DAP/52DAP1.107420.444
55DAP/53DAP1.044550.861
57DAP/55DAP1.114620.865
62DAP/57DAP1.104240.569
68DAP/62DAP0.821530.109
68DAP/14DAP0.684630.375

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker2.309290.014

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe Pepper0.97439
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe Tomato0.201790.017
Immature Eggplant/Mature EggplantN/AN/A
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato0.160030.224
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato0.196810.234

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M821.036270.944
1-1-2/M820.939781
12-2/M821.101611
12-4/M821.111081
1-3/M820.825030.501
2-1-1/M821.28667
2-1/M820.634620.74
2-6/M821.071420.695
3-2/M821.260990.419
4-1-1/M820.210780.985
4-1/M820.631220.998
4-3-2/M820.7452
4-3/M821.312391
5-3/M821.624621
6-2/M821.057151
6-3/M821.348051
7-1/M821.21811
7-2/M821.275661
9-3-2/M820.612320.449

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL2-6/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-5/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-3/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL12-4/WTpooled1.449210.531
IL1-4/WTpooled0.882040.415
WT/WTpooled0.96633

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation1.91657

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h1.456060.921
DC3000/delta hrp 6h0.795820.942
DC3000/delta hrp 12h1.07061
DC3000/delta hrp 24h0.866170.346

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta ABN/AN/A
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB0.975360.826

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h1.030441
Exp 36h1.411940.409
Exp 60h1.517240.221

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self0.9887
Var 0h0.79690.457
Var 12h I row2-row11.053820.736
Var 12h NI row2-row11.021241
Var 36h I row2-row11.170261
Var 36h NI row2-row10.895610.706
Var 60h I row2-row11.18191
Var 60h NI row2-row11.147360.904
Time course 0hI-0hNI1.141810.451
Time course 12hI-12hNI1.030770.777
Time course 36hI-36hNI1.007360.908
Time course 60hI-60hNI1.235540.025

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)1.396610.331
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)0.826950.173
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)0.90451

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control1.046190.077

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no salt0.943380.268

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)1.334160.09
Manapal/WT (break)0.639030.333
Manapal/WT (red)1.444260.413