Expression of 1-1-4.4.16.17

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.883820.436
27DAP/17DAP1.083810.902
39DAP/27DAP1.309580.53
41DAP/39DAP0.942080.739
42DAP/41DAP1.001571
43DAP/42DAP0.941320.705
47DAP/43DAP1.313410.542
52DAP/47DAP0.949080.793
57DAP/52DAP0.980620.971

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.914350.162
17DAP/reference1.038510.675
27DAP/reference1.035690.487
39DAP/reference0.977860.691
41DAP/reference1.04920.714
42DAP/reference0.824860.002
43DAP/reference0.927910.346
47DAP/reference0.849820.013
52DAP/reference0.820390.036
57DAP/reference0.871410.124

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.992580.763
27DAP/17DAP0.923920.854
39DAP/27DAP1.018851
41DAP/39DAP0.977290.959
42DAP/41DAP1.114520.8
43DAP/42DAP1.284840.034
47DAP/43DAP0.946030.534
52DAP/47DAP0.843310.334
57DAP/52DAP1.133650.813
57DAP/7DAP1.058561

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.952450.326
17DAP/reference0.89120.108
27DAP/reference0.741440.012
39DAP/reference0.721440.017
41DAP/reference0.749690.017
42DAP/reference0.717620.011
43DAP/reference0.741130.016
47DAP/reference0.962580.504
52DAP/reference0.900360.15
57DAP/reference0.860190.025

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.84790.034
17DAP/reference0.863920.109
27DAP/reference0.891120.212
39DAP/reference0.788140.038
41DAP/reference0.823580.064
42DAP/reference0.84090.055
43DAP/reference0.956260.468
47DAP/reference0.923210.173
52DAP/reference0.930890.259
57DAP/reference0.988860.68

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.938030.29
17DAP/reference0.984370.709
27DAP/reference0.791280.046
39DAP/reference0.828510.054
41DAP/reference0.850790.064
42DAP/reference0.800020.016
43DAP/reference0.864050.116
47DAP/reference1.057610.519
52DAP/reference0.77220.144
57DAP/reference0.81350.06

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP1.019591
26DAP/20DAP0.967631
34DAP/26DAP1.33520.819
51DAP/34DAP1.114040.654
52DAP/51DAP1.04640.904
53DAP/52DAP1.190170.356
55DAP/53DAP0.819070.293
57DAP/55DAP1.002150.855
62DAP/57DAP0.992360.994
68DAP/62DAP0.907390.769
68DAP/14DAP1.05311

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker0.899140.322

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe Pepper0.35620.124
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe Tomato1.142211
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant1.27721
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato1.074371
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato0.874151

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M821.366070.304
1-1-2/M820.975741
12-2/M820.79711
12-4/M820.939051
1-3/M82N/AN/A
2-1-1/M821.08256
2-1/M821.548280.345
2-6/M821.3950.505
3-2/M821.112590.84
4-1-1/M82N/AN/A
4-1/M820.99117
4-3-2/M821.235461
4-3/M821.647951
5-3/M821.167110.447
6-2/M821.05508
6-3/M820.91382
7-1/M821.00374
7-2/M82N/AN/A
9-3-2/M821.21844

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL2-6/WTpooled1.011871
IL7-5/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-3/WTpooled0.594730.418
IL12-4/WTpooled0.973811
IL1-4/WTpooled0.785040.402
WT/WTpooled1.006161

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation0.929711

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h0.94421
DC3000/delta hrp 6h1.00280.95
DC3000/delta hrp 12h0.997991
DC3000/delta hrp 24h0.965420.769

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta AB0.9258
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB1.40598

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h0.968291
Exp 36h1.007451
Exp 60h0.877050.454

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self0.969061
Var 0h0.505561
Var 12h I row2-row10.983480.856
Var 12h NI row2-row11.128050.649
Var 36h I row2-row11.005021
Var 36h NI row2-row10.945540.791
Var 60h I row2-row10.878790.306
Var 60h NI row2-row11.039411
Time course 0hI-0hNI0.965130.817
Time course 12hI-12hNI0.987170.94
Time course 36hI-36hNI0.98010.569
Time course 60hI-60hNI0.92080.319

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)0.981860.428
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)1.16981
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)1.118230.92

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control1.027830.11

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no salt1.210040.239

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)1.521020.088
Manapal/WT (break)1.265250.381
Manapal/WT (red)1.42940.413