Expression of 1-1-5.2.9.1

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.784950.29
27DAP/17DAP0.864050.677
39DAP/27DAP1.663650.52
41DAP/39DAP1.793110.26
42DAP/41DAP0.944621
43DAP/42DAP0.795880.699
47DAP/43DAP0.62080.133
52DAP/47DAP2.307260.12
57DAP/52DAP0.875750.882

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.700790.064
17DAP/reference0.755130.014
27DAP/reference0.756860.018
39DAP/reference0.811940.032
41DAP/reference0.886880.201
42DAP/reference0.955790.211
43DAP/reference0.898130.191
47DAP/reference0.794570.007
52DAP/reference0.92220.33
57DAP/reference1.034251

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.941610.526
27DAP/17DAP1.075160.859
39DAP/27DAP1.054780.698
41DAP/39DAP1.121560.753
42DAP/41DAP1.000640.841
43DAP/42DAP1.012831
47DAP/43DAP1.085130.844
52DAP/47DAP1.005780.97
57DAP/52DAP0.970830.721
57DAP/7DAP1.254941

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.762780.086
17DAP/reference0.752440.011
27DAP/reference0.879290.035
39DAP/reference0.760360.011
41DAP/reference0.742650.009
42DAP/reference0.761130.01
43DAP/reference0.753610.011
47DAP/reference0.637820.038
52DAP/reference0.719360.018
57DAP/reference0.721120.006

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.68770.01
17DAP/reference0.622790.004
27DAP/reference0.684970.018
39DAP/reference0.566110.008
41DAP/reference0.780280.04
42DAP/reference0.946720.392
43DAP/reference0.996550.748
47DAP/reference1.190630.049
52DAP/reference0.567080.003
57DAP/reference0.762470.003

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.697950.029
17DAP/reference0.818690.182
27DAP/reference0.688010.025
39DAP/reference0.735410.01
41DAP/reference0.77830.018
42DAP/reference0.881850.22
43DAP/reference0.689010.018
47DAP/reference0.588370.004
52DAP/reference0.693920.114
57DAP/reference0.66120.021

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP1.05210.966
26DAP/20DAP0.89650.512
34DAP/26DAP1.091831
51DAP/34DAP0.9180.419
52DAP/51DAP1.158650.446
53DAP/52DAP1.015660.998
55DAP/53DAP1.144650.28
57DAP/55DAP0.806120.21
62DAP/57DAP1.322210.115
68DAP/62DAP2.000420.616
68DAP/14DAP0.76240.375

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker1.093380.74

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe PepperN/AN/A
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe Tomato1.110950.437
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant0.48002
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato0.527150.293
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato0.41936

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M821.10190.877
1-1-2/M820.806960.958
12-2/M821.208781
12-4/M821.017891
1-3/M821.235151
2-1-1/M821.042361
2-1/M82N/AN/A
2-6/M820.943241
3-2/M821.031990.426
4-1-1/M820.947351
4-1/M820.681070.867
4-3-2/M820.859151
4-3/M820.872210.72
5-3/M821.102520.572
6-2/M820.94911
6-3/M820.967751
7-1/M820.914410.803
7-2/M820.947180.796
9-3-2/M820.965031

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooled1.163330.277
IL2-6/WTpooled0.643160.473
IL7-5/WTpooled0.861371
IL7-3/WTpooled1.273681
IL12-4/WTpooled0.945080.71
IL1-4/WTpooled1.042111
WT/WTpooled0.952071

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation1.031241

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h0.991661
DC3000/delta hrp 6h1.06277
DC3000/delta hrp 12h0.898291
DC3000/delta hrp 24h0.987311

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta AB0.856460.171
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB1.334530.198

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h1.323630.254
Exp 36h1.5090.693
Exp 60h1.202250.283

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self0.998291
Var 0h1.147470.98
Var 12h I row2-row11.045860.654
Var 12h NI row2-row11.369620.34
Var 36h I row2-row11.28150.908
Var 36h NI row2-row10.545570.45
Var 60h I row2-row10.84143
Var 60h NI row2-row10.680840.313
Time course 0hI-0hNI1.111760.63
Time course 12hI-12hNI1.080640.816
Time course 36hI-36hNI2.249160.004
Time course 60hI-60hNI8.095690.008

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)1.237130.571
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)2.985840.248
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)0.817091

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control1.007251

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no salt1.023561

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)1.233321
Manapal/WT (break)0.941961
Manapal/WT (red)0.245570.181