Expression of 1-1-5.4.18.2

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.166530.838
27DAP/17DAP0.964150.994
39DAP/27DAP1.758350.341
41DAP/39DAP0.649540.109
42DAP/41DAP1.543470.876
43DAP/42DAP1.124880.937
47DAP/43DAP1.156170.926
52DAP/47DAP0.568220.087
57DAP/52DAP1.336650.977

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.655630.035
17DAP/reference0.451540.007
27DAP/reference0.770960.295
39DAP/reference0.577850.37
41DAP/reference0.489720.031
42DAP/reference0.636670.006
43DAP/reference0.752420.163
47DAP/reference0.332870.001
52DAP/reference1.229621
57DAP/referenceN/AN/A

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP0.95140.454
27DAP/17DAP1.115360.923
39DAP/27DAP0.72783
41DAP/39DAP1.329640.023
42DAP/41DAP1.082411
43DAP/42DAP1.762350.664
47DAP/43DAP1.054250.963
52DAP/47DAP1.180440.939
57DAP/52DAP0.55653
57DAP/7DAP0.843681

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/referenceN/AN/A
17DAP/reference1.744560.221
27DAP/reference0.1063
39DAP/reference1.51704
41DAP/reference0.890190.512
42DAP/referenceN/AN/A
43DAP/referenceN/AN/A
47DAP/reference1.070841
52DAP/reference2.129440.028
57DAP/reference0.64735

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.077330.926
17DAP/reference0.893110.461
27DAP/reference0.797520.167
39DAP/reference0.656830.14
41DAP/reference0.641720.007
42DAP/reference0.695170.012
43DAP/reference0.637790.075
47DAP/reference1.544470.643
52DAP/reference0.554980.008
57DAP/reference0.553430.144

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference1.194970.532
17DAP/reference1.701760.168
27DAP/reference1.12848
39DAP/reference0.729130.147
41DAP/referenceN/AN/A
42DAP/reference0.66553
43DAP/reference0.67831
47DAP/reference0.531130.008
52DAP/referenceN/AN/A
57DAP/reference0.930990.564

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP1.60370.966
26DAP/20DAPN/AN/A
34DAP/26DAP0.857080.834
51DAP/34DAP0.51830.081
52DAP/51DAP1.115620.596
53DAP/52DAP1.095061
55DAP/53DAP1.534440.584
57DAP/55DAP1.071261
62DAP/57DAP1.006391
68DAP/62DAP1.09427
68DAP/14DAP0.887961

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker8.610140.151

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe PepperN/AN/A
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe TomatoN/AN/A
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant0.38791
Ripe Pepper/Ripe TomatoN/AN/A
Mature Eggplant/Ripe TomatoN/AN/A

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M82N/AN/A
1-1-2/M82N/AN/A
12-2/M82N/AN/A
12-4/M82N/AN/A
1-3/M82N/AN/A
2-1-1/M82N/AN/A
2-1/M82N/AN/A
2-6/M82N/AN/A
3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-1-1/M82N/AN/A
4-1/M82N/AN/A
4-3-2/M82N/AN/A
4-3/M82N/AN/A
5-3/M82N/AN/A
6-2/M82N/AN/A
6-3/M82N/AN/A
7-1/M82N/AN/A
7-2/M82N/AN/A
9-3-2/M82N/AN/A

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooled1.085760.277
IL2-6/WTpooled1.495270.409
IL7-5/WTpooled1.167721
IL7-3/WTpooled0.95837
IL12-4/WTpooled1.213860.546
IL1-4/WTpooled1.074711
WT/WTpooled1.003861

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculationN/AN/A

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0hN/AN/A
DC3000/delta hrp 6h1.310281
DC3000/delta hrp 12h1.204291
DC3000/delta hrp 24hN/AN/A

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta ABN/AN/A
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta ABN/AN/A

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h1.256641
Exp 36h0.644920.471
Exp 60h0.563660.257

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-selfN/AN/A
Var 0h0.5603
Var 12h I row2-row1N/AN/A
Var 12h NI row2-row1N/AN/A
Var 36h I row2-row1N/AN/A
Var 36h NI row2-row1N/AN/A
Var 60h I row2-row1N/AN/A
Var 60h NI row2-row1N/AN/A
Time course 0hI-0hNIN/AN/A
Time course 12hI-12hNIN/AN/A
Time course 36hI-36hNIN/AN/A
Time course 60hI-60hNIN/AN/A

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)N/AN/A
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)N/AN/A
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)N/AN/A

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/controlN/AN/A

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no saltN/AN/A

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)N/AN/A
Manapal/WT (break)N/AN/A
Manapal/WT (red)N/AN/A