Expression of 1-1-8.1.19.1

r value cutoff
Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 1)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.23610.575
27DAP/17DAP1.004990.975
39DAP/27DAP0.88540.641
41DAP/39DAP1.18440.359
42DAP/41DAP0.905361
43DAP/42DAP1.249030.94
47DAP/43DAP1.647740.727
52DAP/47DAP1.044080.98
57DAP/52DAP1.331190.92

Experiment: Wild type tomato fruit development (set 2)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.999210.756
17DAP/reference0.989530.858
27DAP/reference1.085220.405
39DAP/reference1.07310.111
41DAP/reference1.115360.393
42DAP/reference1.030360.756
43DAP/reference0.98590.763
47DAP/reference0.99820.674
52DAP/reference0.887480.118
57DAP/reference0.820710.082

Experiment: tomato Never-ripe mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
17DAP/7DAP1.000911
27DAP/17DAP0.943020.614
39DAP/27DAP1.055940.623
41DAP/39DAP1.067940.65
42DAP/41DAP1.037290.783
43DAP/42DAP0.93980.132
47DAP/43DAP0.94440.666
52DAP/47DAP1.032310.883
57DAP/52DAP1.025270.877
57DAP/7DAP1.038831

Experiment: tomato rin mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.941120.129
17DAP/reference0.947170.015
27DAP/reference0.916810.013
39DAP/reference1.010940.819
41DAP/reference1.010610.864
42DAP/reference1.02940.534
43DAP/reference1.013951
47DAP/reference0.95110.383
52DAP/reference0.962610.363
57DAP/reference0.935360.043

Experiment: tomato nor mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.997360.848
17DAP/reference1.026740.644
27DAP/reference0.956960.393
39DAP/reference0.980240.526
41DAP/reference0.828210.262
42DAP/reference0.970260.321
43DAP/reference1.004511
47DAP/reference1.107810.133
52DAP/reference0.987640.5
57DAP/reference0.947820.384

Experiment: tomato hp1 mutant fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
7DAP/reference0.871170.045
17DAP/reference0.920620.249
27DAP/reference0.871530.078
39DAP/reference0.889420.133
41DAP/reference0.869060.055
42DAP/reference0.856170.014
43DAP/reference0.887110.037
47DAP/reference0.882640.183
52DAP/reference0.867980.15
57DAP/reference1.100020.842

Experiment: Wild type pepper fruit development
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
20DAP/14DAP0.953871
26DAP/20DAP0.947871
34DAP/26DAP0.969180.944
51DAP/34DAP1.023340.898
52DAP/51DAP0.994911
53DAP/52DAP0.876380.254
55DAP/53DAP1.008281
57DAP/55DAP0.984070.587
62DAP/57DAP1.017451
68DAP/62DAP0.821070.543
68DAP/14DAP1.258220.656

Experiment: Tomato (breaker-stage) vs. Pepper (breaker-stage)
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Tomato Breaker/Pepper Breaker1.029590.496

Experiment: Solanaceae fruit comparison
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Green Pepper/Ripe Pepper2.038260.058
Mature Green Tomato/Ripe TomatoN/AN/A
Immature Eggplant/Mature Eggplant0.996461
Ripe Pepper/Ripe Tomato0.92741
Mature Eggplant/Ripe Tomato1.108431

Experiment: IL carotenoid
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
11-1/M821.070930.877
1-1-2/M820.986040.804
12-2/M821.018691
12-4/M821.031880.611
1-3/M821.020951
2-1-1/M821.084470.689
2-1/M821.177431
2-6/M821.06020.452
3-2/M821.01607
4-1-1/M820.978581
4-1/M821.02104
4-3-2/M821.29024
4-3/M820.881691
5-3/M820.983341
6-2/M821.025131
6-3/M820.967250.796
7-1/M820.945780.803
7-2/M821.021
9-3-2/M82N/AN/A

Experiment: Tomato introgression line transcript analysis
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
IL4-4/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL2-6/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-5/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL7-3/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL12-4/WTpooledN/AN/A
IL1-4/WTpooledN/AN/A
WT/WTpooledN/AN/A

Experiment: Transcriptional changes determined by expression of the Xanthomonas AvrRxv effector in resistant tomato plants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
10 h post inoculation1.134780.853

Experiment: Time course of DC3000 vs delta hrp on tomato Prf-3
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000/delat hrp 0h1.020431
DC3000/delta hrp 6h1.167541
DC3000/delta hrp 12h1.002671
DC3000/delta hrp 24h1.030740.71

Experiment: DC3000 effector mutants
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
DC3000 delta A/DC3000 delta AB1.311990.057
DC3000 delta B/DC3000 delta AB1.080050.462

Experiment: Matt's wild cherry tomato vs. Phytophthora infestans
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Exp 12h1.052921
Exp 36h1.286581
Exp 60h1.043071

Experiment: Gene expression profiling of infection of tomato by Phytophthora infestans in the field
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
self-self0.992611
Var 0h1.096920.98
Var 12h I row2-row11.115610.443
Var 12h NI row2-row10.971880.906
Var 36h I row2-row10.94281
Var 36h NI row2-row10.860820.549
Var 60h I row2-row11.020331
Var 60h NI row2-row11.208040.904
Time course 0hI-0hNI1.022541
Time course 12hI-12hNI1.155420.621
Time course 36hI-36hNI1.024490.799
Time course 60hI-60hNI1.099490.426

Experiment: Transcriptional profiling of the tomato fruit pericarp tissue: fruits overexpressing yeast ySAMdc gene and controls
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (mature green)0.916830.529
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (breaker)0.965491
transgenic ySAMdc/azygous control (red)1.101960.92

Experiment: Tomato root culture and Al treatment
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Al-treated/control1.008180.811

Experiment: Microarray Analysis on Salt Stress Affected Genes in Tomato Seedlings
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
salt-treated/no salt0.916010.268

Experiment: Transcriptional Profiling of high pigment-2dg Tomato Mutant Fruit
hybridizationratioFDR (corrected p value)
Manapal/WT (mature green)0.61290.172
Manapal/WT (break)0.615170.333
Manapal/WT (red)0.916270.36